Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (hereinafter “Privacy Policy”) is established in compliance with the provisions of articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals; This Privacy Policy describes the information that Renato Rodríguez Hirales and / or Hispali, with address Blv. Costero 1800 local PB-A, Col. Playa Ensenada, City of Ensenada, Baja California State, C.P. 22880, Mexico. (hereinafter “Hispali”), is responsible for guaranteeing the privacy of the information and personal data that you provide, as well as a legitimate treatment, controlled and informed treatment.

The data we process

For the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it directly; when you visit our Website; such as when you contact us and / or give us data in order for us to provide you with a service.

The data we obtain by this means can be:

  • Name and Last name
  • Age
  • Phone number
  • Email
  • Height and weight
  • Procedures
  • Diseases
  • Photos

Sensitive personal data such as religious, racial, ethnic, etc. will not be processed on the Website with the exception of some health data in order to provide a more accurate and quality service, the Website also automatically collects and stores certain information about the activity of visitors on our website; country where they visit us, pages visited, screen resolution, browser and operating system used.

Purpose of the treatment of Personal Data

The aforementioned information will be used to offer an excellent service and so that users can make a virtual assessment, Hispali requires certain personal data, such as telephone number and email. The data obtained allows us to offer users services that best suit their needs and personalize our services to make their experience with Hispali as comfortable as possible. The Personal Data we collect is used for the following purposes:

  • Schedule a virtual assessment (which does not replace the quality of a face-to-face assessment).
  • Send information or messages by email about services, show advertising or promotions for our users about Hispali. If the user prefers it, they can request to be excluded from the lists to send promotional or advertising information.
  • Send information or notices by phone calls and / or text messages (SMS or WhatsApp if any) to the phone entered by the user on the Website. Text messages may contain advertising and / or promotional notices of Hispali, as well as information about Hispali services.

Hispali, as the person responsible for the treatment of personal data, may use your data for the purposes of monitoring, updating and confirming the services offered by Hispali; for promotional, statistical and marketing purposes; evaluate the quality of the service; conduct studies on content and service preferences. It’s important to note that the statistics generated will not link general information with data that makes users identifiable.

Confidentiality of Personal Data

Once the form for the virtual assessment on the Website has been realized and completed, the Website will not sell, rent or share personal data except in the ways established in this Privacy Notice. In addition, the user expressly consents to Hispali transferring all or part of the personal data to any of the companies related to Hispali. We will do everything in our power to protect the privacy of the information. Therefore, Hispali does not require your consent from the user for the transfer of Personal Data in what is established in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, or also in cases where third parties may intercept or access certain information or data in which case Hispali will not be responsible for the information that is revealed.

Rights of access, rectification / correction, cancellation or opposition of personal data (ARCO rights)

By the provisions of article 22 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, you have the right at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your Personal Data. In case you require any change, you should send an email to info@hispali.mx. In compliance with article 29 of the Law, said request must contain the following information:

a) Your name and an email or other means to communicate the response to your request;

b) The current documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the person making the request in your name;

c) The clear and precise description of the Personal Data that you wish to exercise any of the ARCO rights;

d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data.

In case of requesting the rectification of personal data, you must additionally indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request.

The response to your request will be communicated to you within twenty business days, counted from the date it was received, and may be extended to twenty more days in cases established by law; so that, if appropriate, the measures adopted to comply with your request are carried out, which will be carried out within the fifteen business days following the date on which the response is communicated.

Limit of Use and Disclosure of Personal Data

By entering Personal Data on the Website; Hispali will keep the Personal Data of users indefinitely for as long as necessary to process their requests for information and / or services, as well as statistical and / or advertising purposes.

Hispali understands that Personal Data must be protected against any alteration, use, or unauthorized access of our users’ data. Therefore, it’s necessary to keep in mind that perfect security doesn’t exist on the Internet.

Therefore, Hispali isn’t infallible to an attack by unauthorized third parties to gain access to its systems or databases. Hispali will carry out the actions to control any incident, so it will not be in any case responsible for the damages that may derive from said unauthorized access.

Cookies

We use various tools that can collect data through our Website, which serve to improve the functionality and efficiency of our Website. These technologies include the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the memory (hard drive) of your computer and / or mobile device when you use a browser to access our Website. This information that is collected may be such as the type of browser you use, your IP address, device location, pages visited, the language of the user, access times, and the IP address of websites you used to access our Website. We remind you that you can disable or adjust the use of cookies by following the procedures of the Internet browser you use.

It’s clarified that this Privacy Policy only covers the use of Cookies for this Website and not the use of Cookies by third parties. We don’t control the use of Cookies by third parties or other websites.

Modifications to the privacy policy

Hispali reserves the right to make the necessary modifications or updates to this Privacy Policy. It’s the responsibility of the user to review the content of the Privacy Policy on the site https://en.plasticsurgerytijuana.com.mx/

Last update date: May 30, 2020.